Coaches/Managers


Mike Anderson, 2001 2002 2003 2004 Lansing
Patrick Anderson, 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 Burlington
Fernando Arroyo, 2004 Kane County
Jason Bates, 2002 Beloit
Justin Baughman, 2004 2005 Cedar Rapids
Jose Bautista, 2002 Burlington
Erik Bennett, 2003 2004 Cedar Rapids
Randy Betten, 2000 Cedar Rapids
Mo Blakeney, 2001 Clinton
Kevin Boles, 2004 Quad City, 2005 Beloit
Stan Boroski, 2001 2002 Michigan
Derek Botelho, 1997-1998 Burlington, 1999 Rockford, 2000 Clinton
Mike Boulanger, 1997 Fort Wayne, 2003 2004 Clinton
Tyrone Boykin, 2000 2001 Cedar Rapids
Terry Bradshaw, 2001 Burlington
Tom Brookens, 2004 West Michigan
Daren Brown, 2003 Wisconsin
Gary Buckels, 2002 Peoria
Scott Budner, 2001 Wisconsin
Tom Burgmeier, 2003 2004 2005 Burlington
Dan Carlson, 2003 South Bend
Jeff Carter, 2001 2002 2003 Quad City
Todd Claus, 2002 2003 Cedar Rapids
Royal Clayton, 2001 South Bend
Jim Coffman, 2003 Kane County
Keith Comstock, 1977 Quad City, 1995 1996 Burlington, 2002 Cedar Rapids
Brian Conley, 2000 2001 2002 Dayton
Joe Cunningham, 1997 2003 2004 Peoria, 2005 Quad City
Brian Dayett, 2002 Michigan
Walt DeFreitas, 1947 Belleville
Hector DeLaCruz, 2001 2003 2004 South Bend
Shannon Deniston, 1948 Belleville
Tony Diggs, 1998 1999 2002 2003 Peoria, 2004 Beloit
Brad Elwood, 2004 Battle Creek
Bryan Eversgerd, 2004 Peoria
Jim Gabella, 2004 2005 2006 2007 2009 2010 Burlington
Ty Gainey, 2002 Burlington
Barbaro Garbey, 2003 West Michigan
Jaime Garcia, 1992 1993 1994 South Bend, 1997 Beloit, 2003 Dayton
Julio Garcia, 2001 2002 2003 2004 Peoria
Webster Garrison, 2003 Kane County
Brent Gates, 2001 West Michigan
Joe Georger, 2001 West Michigan
Tommy Giordano, 1969 Clinton
Greg Grall, 2000 Clinton
Mark Grater, 2001 Peoria
Mike Guerrero, 2003 Beloit
Joe Hall, 2001 Peoria
Mike Harkey, 2001 2003 Fort Wayne
Andy Hawkins, 2003 Clinton
Ty Hawkins, 2003 Battle Creek
Chuck Hawley, 1947 Centralia
Von Hayes, 2002 2003 South Bend
Rudy Hernandez, 2004 Quad City
Orsino Hill, 2000 Burlington
Stan Hilton, 2004 2005 2006 Clinton
Brad Holman, 2002 2003 2004 2005 Wisconsin
Stan Hough, 2002 Clinton
otto Huber, 1947 Mount Vernon
Tim Hyers, 2002 West Micigan
Mel Ivy, 1947 Marion
Reggie Jackson, 2002 Clinton
Tony Jaramillo, 2004 2005 2006 West Michigan
Gary Jones, 2003 Fort Wayne
Dave Joppie, 2004 2005 Kane County
James Keller, 2002 South Bend
Randy Kramer, 2000 Cedar Rapids
Gary Lance, 2002 Fort Wayne
Tom Lawless, 1994-1996 Cedar Rapids, 2000 Peoria, 2001 Fort Wayne
Derek Lilliquist, 2003 Peoria
R.C. Lichtenstein, 2001 2002 Beloit
Gil Lopez, 1996 West Michigan, 2001 Clinton, 2002 Kane County
Gary Lucas, 1993 1994 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Quad City
Dave Machemer, 1985 Beloit, 2002 Clinton
Bobby Magallanes, 2004 2005 2006 Cedar Rapids
John Massarelli, 2001 2002 Michigan
Reynol Mendoza, 2001 Kane County
Mike Micucci, 2001 2002 2003 2004 Lansing
Bill Moloney, 2001 Dayton
Don Money, 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Beloit Snappers
Rich Morales, 2001 2002 Beloit
Russ Morman, 2000 2001 Kane County
Bill Mosiello, 2004 Battle Creek
Gerald Nemitz, 1948 Belleville
Aaron Nieckula, 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2010 Kane County
Frank Parenti, 1947 Mattoon, 1958 Dubuque, 1960 Clinton
Mike Parrott, 1988 1989 Rockford, 1998 South Bend
J.R. Perdew, 1999 2000 Burlington
Tony Perezchica, 2004 South Bend
Steve Phillips, 2001 Clinton, 2002 Kane County
Jeff Pico, 2004 South Bend
Larry Pierson, 2004 2005 2006 Dayton
Alonzo Powell, 2004 2005 Dayton
Ted Powers, 2002 Dayton
Pete Rancont, 2001 Michigan
Floyd Rayford, 2001 2002 2003 Quad City
Randy Ready, 2004 2005 2006 Fort Wayne
Phil Regan, 2002 2003 West Michigan
Steve Renko, 2003 2004 Battle Creek
Gregg Ritchie, 2000 Burlington
Steve Roadcap, 1992 1993 1994 Peoria, 1995 1996 Rockford 1999 2004 Wisconsin
Johnny Rodriguez, 2001 Clinton, 2010-2011 Quad City
James Rowson, 2003 Cedar Rapids
A.J. Sager, 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 West Michigan
Brian Saltzgaber, 2001 West Michigan
Paul Sanagorski, 2002 Kane County
Rich Sauveur, 2003 2004
Steve Scarsone, 2001 South Bend, 2009 Kane County
Dick Schofield, 2002 South Bend, 2016 Dayton
Donnie Scott, 2001 2002 2003 2007 2008 Dayton
Mitch Seoane, 1991-1992 Quad City, 1993, 1999-2000 Cedar Rapids, 2003 2004 Battle Creek
Danny Sheaffer, 2002 Peoria
Jeff Shireman, 1998 2001 Peoria
Jay Sorg, 2000 Clinton
Scott Steinmann, Scott Steinmann, 1997 2000 2001 2005 Wisconsin, 2009 2014 2015 Clinton 2017 Beloit 2021 Lansing
Carlos Subero, 2003 2004 2005 Clinton
Joe Szekely, 2002 2003 Burlington
Todd Takayoshi, 2002 Cedar Rapids
Jerry Terrell, 2000 Burlington
Gary Thurman, 2000 2001 2002 Wisconsin
Tom Tornicasa, 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2008 2009 2010 Fort Wayne
Max Venable, 2004 Dayton
Matt Walbrink, 2004 2005 2006 West Michigan
Ron Warner, 2004 Peoria
Steve Webber, 2004 2005 Fort Wayne
Don Werner, 2001 Fort Wayne
Billy White, 2003 Dayton
Dana Williams, 2002 2003 2004 2005 2007 Wisconsin
Eddie Williams, 2003 Kane County
Willie Wilson, 2001 South Bend
Matt Winters, 1996-2001 Kane County
Tracy Woodson, 2002 Fort Wayne