Juan Frias


Midwest League:2002 2003 2005 Dayton Dragons
Born:August 7th, 1979
Bats:Left Throws:Left
5'11", 170
Drafted:Cincinnati Reds as a non drafted free agent in 2000
Full Name:Juan C. Frias
Baseball Reference
Also Known As:Cleris Severino

Year Age W L ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF WHIP
2002 22 6 6 4.43 16 9 0 0 0 0 63.0 81 37 31 3 25 2 37 4 1 2 284 1.683
2003 23 10 10 3.54 25 25 0 0 0 0 140.0 140 68 55 9 53 1 94 7 0 6 594 1.379
2005 25 1 5 4.19 14 8 3 0 0 1 53.2 49 31 25 4 20 0 30 8 1 4 231 1.286

No Date H/A Opponent IP H R ER BB SO Decison
1 4/7/02 H Fort Wayne 2 4 2 2 2 0 L (0-1)
2 4/13/02 A Lansing 3.1 2 0 0 1 2 W (1-1)
3 4/18/02 H Michigan 0.2 1 3 1 1 0 ND HB, E
4 4/24/02 A West Michigan 2.1 2 0 0 0 2 W (2-2)
5 4/30/02 H Lansing 2 1 0 0 0 3 ND
6 5/3/02 H Kane County 1.2 2 0 0 1 2 ND
7 5/11/02 A Michigan 4 8 4 4 0 5 L (2-3) HB
8 5/18/02 H West Michigan 4 2 0 0 6 3 ND HB G1
9 5/23/02 A Clinton 6.2 8 1 1 1 4 W (3-3) HR
10 5/29/02 H Wisconsin 5.1 7 6 6 1 2 L (3-4) WP
11 6/3/02 H Beloit 7.2 4 2 1 4 0 W (4-4) BK

No Date H/A Opponent Inning Hitter Runs
1 5/23/02 A Clinton 2 Clyde Williams 1