Freddy Guzman


Midwest League:2002 Fort Wayne Wizards
Born:January 20th, 1981
Bats:Switch Throws:Right
5'10", 165
Drafted:San Diego Padres as a non drafted free agent in 2001
Baseball Reference
Full Name:Freddy Antonio Guzman
Also Known As: Pedro DeLosSantos

Year Age G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS TB
2002 21 47 190 35 53 7 5 0 18 39 7 18 37 .279 .341 .368 .710 70

No Date H/A Opponent POS H/AB Notes
1 5/15/02 A Fort Wayne LF, E 1-4 SB, BB, K
2 5/17/02 H Michigan LF 2-4 2B, R, SB G1
3 5/18/02 H Michigan LF 1-4 K G1
4 5/18/02 H Michigan CF 2-3 2 2B, 2 RBI, R G2
5 5/19/02 H South Bend LF 1-4 2 K
6 5/20/02 A South Bend RF 0-3 2 R, 2 SB, BB
7 5/21/02 A South Bend LF 1-4 SB, BB, K
8 5/22/02 H South Bend RF 2-2 2B, 2 R, 3 SB, BB
9 5/24/02 H Quad City LF 0-3 SB, BB, 2 K
10 5/27/02 H Quad City CF 0-3 SACB, K
11 5/28/02 A Kane County CF 1-4 SB, 2 K
12 5/29/02 A Kane County CF 2-5 RBI, K
13 5/30/02 A Kane County CF 1-5 2 RBI, R
14 5/31/02 A Kane County CF 1-4 2 R, RBI, 3 SB, BB, 2 K
15 6/1/02 A Clinton CF 0-5 SB, 4 K
16 6/2/02 A Clinton CF, E 1-4 2 R, 2 SB, BB
17 6/5/02 H Wisconsin CF 4-5 2 R, RBI, 3 SB, BB, CS