Emmanuel Ramirez


Midwest League:2002 Lansing Lugnuts
Born:November 2nd, 1979
Bats:Right Throws:Right
6'3", 165
Drafted:Chicago Cubs as a non drafted free agent in 2000
Baseball Reference
Full Name:Emmanuel Ramirez
Also Known As:Pedro Olivero

Year Age W L ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF WHIP
2002 22 3 3 3.54 48 0 23 0 0 3 56.0 52 28 22 1 34 0 54 3 1 17 248 1.536

No Date H/A Opponent IP H R ER BB SO Decison
1 4/5/02 A South Bend 1 2 2 2 1 0 ND WP
2 4/7/02 H West Michigan 1 0 0 0 1 2 ND 2 WP
3 4/10/02 H West Michigan 1 1 0 0 0 1 ND
4 4/12/02 H Dayton 2 4 1 1 1 1 ND WP, BK
5 4/16/02 A Fort Wayne 2 1 0 0 2 1 ND
6 4/21/02 H Fort Wayne 1.1 1 1 1 0 2 ND HB
7 4/30/02 A Dayton 0.2 3 3 0 0 1 ND 2 WP
8 5/6/02 H Michigan 2 1 1 1 1 0 W (1-0) WP
9 5/9/02 H Michigan 1 1 0 0 0 1 ND
10 5/11/02 A Wisconsin 2 3 1 0 0 2 L (1-1) E
11 5/17/02 H South Bend 1 0 0 0 0 2 ND
12 5/20/02 A Kane County 2 1 0 0 1 1 ND
13 5/22/02 A Kane County 1 0 0 0 1 0 ND
14 5/25/02 H Cedar Rapids 1 0 0 0 1 0 ND
15 5/27/02 H Cedar Rapids 2.2 0 0 0 1 3 W (2-1) WP
16 5/31/02 H Beloit 1 0 0 0 0 1 ND G2
17 6/2/02 H Peoria 1 2 1 1 1 2 ND
18 6/3/02 H Peoria 1 1 2 2 1 1 ND HR

No Date H/A Opponent Inning Hitter Runs
1 6/3/02 H Peoria Chris Duncan