Santiago Casilla


Midwest League:2003 2004 Kane County Cougars
Born:July 25th, 1980
Bats:Right Throws:Right
6'0", 210
Drafted:Oakland Athletics as a non drafted free agent in 2001
Full Name:Santiago Casilla
Baseball Reference
Also Known As:Jairo Garcia
Major League

Year Age W L ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF WHIP
2003 22 0 1 2.55 14 9 1 0 0 0 42.1 40 14 12 0 19 0 28 3 0 5 257 1.070
2004 23 1 0 0.30 25 0 24 0 0 16 30.0 16 2 1 0 6 2 49 4 0 3 117 0.733

No Date H/A Opponent IP H R ER BB SO Decison Notes
1 4/9/04 A Burlington 1 0 0 0 1 3 SV (1) 20p 10s
2 4/10/04 A Burlington 1 0 0 0 0 3 SV (2) 12p 9s
3 4/14/04 A Quad City 1 0 0 0 2 2 W (1-0) 18p 9s
4 4/17/04 H Cedar Rapids 1 0 0 0 0 1 ND 5p 5s
5 4/18/04 H Cedar Rapids 1 1 0 0 0 1 SV (3) 15p 11s
6 4/20/04 A Peoria 1.2 0 0 0 0 2 SV (4) 15p 10s
7 4/25/04 A Cedar Rapids 1 0 0 0 0 3 ND HB
8 5/1/04 H Battle Creek 1 2 0 0 0 3 ND 26p 15s
9 5/5/04 A Dayton 0.1 0 0 0 0 1 ND 4p 3s
10 5/6/04 A Dayton 1.2 3 1 1 0 2 SV (5) WP 24p 17s
11 5/10/04 A Beloit 1.2 0 0 0 0 2 SV (6) 24p 13s
12 5/12/04 H Wisconsin 1.1 0 0 0 0 2 SV (7) 16p 11s
13 5/15/04 A Fort Wayne 1.1 0 0 0 0 3 SV (8) 18p 12s